2007 Nominees

2007 List of Nominees

Winners in GOLD

Excellence in Bartending

  • Nick Bush
  • Jon Crowley
  • Dan McNeill
  • Brian O’Connell
  • Britain Spellings

Winner

Jon Crowley

Jon Crowley

Best Waitstaff

  • Anoush Arakelian
  • Jessica Botello
  • Ashley Knaysi
  • Eve Savona
  • Colleen Heider

Winner

Ashley Kynasi

Ashley Knaysi

Hardest Working Intern

  • Anoush Arekelian
  • Troy Coleman
  • Genevieve Jones
  • Erin McGathy
  • Judith Shelton

Winner

Judith Shelton

Judith Shelton

Most Likely To Be At IO When They Don’t Have A Show

  • Spencer Austin
  • Kevin Berg
  • Woody Drennan
  • Joe Hererra
  • EJ Scott

Winner

EJ Scott

EJ Scott

Favorite Andy Dick Black Box Show

  • Afternoon Delight
  • Apple Bottom Gang
  • First Time with Cacky
  • The Social
  • Troika

Winner

No Image Available

Apple Bottom Gang

Sexiest Player

  • Nick Armstrong
  • Ryan Gaul
  • Sarah Gee
  • John McKinney
  • Eve Savona

Winner

Nick Armstrong

Nick Armstrong

Best Portrayal of Furniture or Environment

  • Jason Shomer – Table Lamp (Mission IMPROVable)
  • Tim Jennings – Computer Game Character (Trophy Wife)
  • Craig Cackowski – Bear Skin Rug (COG)
  • Jason Meier – File Cabinet Droid, File2D2 (Level 5 Class Show)
  • Bob Dassie – Scott Adsit’s Love Handles (Armando)

Winner

Bob Dassie

Bob Dassie – Scott Adsit’s Love Handles (Armando)

Best Improvised Non-Harold Show

  • Armando
  • Cog
  • Dasariski
  • Opening Night! The Improvised Musical
  • Quartet

Winner

No Image Available

Quartet

Most Memorable Line

  • “I’ve got a sauce that’ll blow your dick off!” -John Abbott
  • “I’m a botanist, you bitch!” -Joy Allen
  • “Ah, the horrible delay of an excellent soufflé.” -Craig Cackowski
  • “I’m looking for a genius baby.” -Dave Hill
  • “Do you think it’s easy having a child with an 11-inch clitoris in class?” – Zabeth Russell

Winner

Zabeth Russell

“Do you think it’s easy having a child with an 11-inch clitoris in class?” – Zabeth Russell

Best Scripted Show

  • Dry Clean Only (Josh DuBose & Dana Powell)
  • Lampshades (Scot Robinson & Kate Flannery)
  • The Sunset: Live at Dusk (Misson IMPROVable)
  • Open to the Public
  • Potential (Karen Graci)

Winner

No Image Available

Dry Clean Only (Josh DuBose & Dana Powell)

Most Underrated Player

  • Rachael Drummond
  • Kevin McShane
  • Bobby Mort
  • Chris Mosier
  • Melissa Sorrentino

Winner

Melissa Sorentino

Melissa Sorrentino

Best Team Name

  • King Ten
  • The LaFontaine Players
  • Spazz Free
  • Sweetness
  • Trophy Wife

Winner

Trophy Wife

Trophy Wife

Best Harold Performed

  • Baker’s Dozen (Goal!)
  • High School Drama Club (King Ten)
  • Nursing Home (King Ten)
  • Animation (Trophy Wife)
  • Suede (Trophy Wife)

Winner

GOAL!

Baker’s Dozen (Goal!)

Coach of the Year

  • Craig Cackowski
  • Dave Hill
  • Eric Hunicutt
  • Levin O’Connor
  • Irene White

Winner

Levin O'Connor

Levin O’Connor

Teacher of The Year

  • Craig Cackowski
  • Sarah Gee
  • James Grace
  • Dave Hill
  • Eric Hunicutt

Winner

Craig Cackowski

Craig Cackowski

Best Harold Team

  • DHT
  • Goal!
  • King Ten
  • La Fontaine Players
  • Trophy Wife

Winner

Trophy Wife

Trophy Wife