2010 Nominees

Winners in GOLD

The Jon Crowley Excellence In Bartending Award

Nick Bush
Nick Bush
Brandon Sornberger
Brandon Sornberger
Dan McNeill
Dan McNeill
Brian O'Connell
Brian O’Connell
Molly Prather
Molly Prather

Best Waitstaff

Julia Smith
Julisa Smith
Faith Willman
Faith Willman
Eliana Horeczko
Eliana Horeczko
Vanessa Ramos
Vanessa Ramos
Rebecca Stevens
Rebecca Stevens

Hardest Working Intern

Lauren Miller
Lauren Miller
Tim Wrobel
Tim Wrobel
Alexander Lusk
Alexander Lusk
Marshall Givens
Marshall Givens
Kyle Duncan Graham
Kyle Duncan Graham

Most Supportive Audience Member

Herb Koss
Herb Koss
Anya Schwender
Anya Schwender
John Jennings
John Jennings
Tilt Tyree
Tilt Tyree
Janetta Burt
Janetta Burt

Best Andy Dick Black Box Theater Show

Cakewalk
Cakewalk
Happy Accidents
Happy Accidents
Upstate
Upstate
1954
1954
Popular Science
Popular Science

Best Loft Show

Fooschwa
Fooschwa
Third String Kicker
Third String Kicker
Big Bennessy
Big Bennessy
The Cuban B Improv Fiesta
Cuban B’s Improv Fiesta
Pretty Bird
Pretty Bird

The Nick Armstrong Sexiest Player Award

Lauren Lapkis
Lauren Lapkis
Matt Moore
Matt Moore
Sean Cowhig
Sean Cowhig
Tommy Bechtold
Tommy Bechtold
Kirsten Smith
Kirsten Smith

Best Portrayal of an Object

  • Tony Lewellen and Bryan Irzyk – Bunk Beds (USS Rock N Roll)
  • John Conroy – Hitler’s Helper’s Yarmulke (Extra Strength)
  • Brandee Stilwell – Justin Bieber’s Hair (Top Twending Topics)
  • Marshall Givens and Kyle Graham – Dancing Laser Field (Welcome to Morningview)
  • Stephnie Weir – Satan’s Cock (Quartet)

Best Improvised Non-Harold Show

Opening Night
Opening Night
iO Rep
iO Repertory
Rigor Tortoise
Rigor Tortoise
Dasariski
Dasariski
Operocka
Operocka

Best Scripted Show

Top Story Weekly
Top Story Weekly
Friday 40
Friday 40
Girl Overboard
Girl Overboard
Mainstage Sketch
Mainstage Sketch
Passing Time with Jeff Passino
Passing Time with Jeff Passino

Best Line

  • This baby is cashed – Tony Lewellen (USS Rock N Roll)
  • Clit Punch! – Alan Inoue (Dead Honkey)
  • I AM ATTICUS! – Patrick Ian Moore (Book Club)
  • I’m ladling water on his tail because he’s a merman – Mike Hughes (Those Who Oppose Us Will Stand Knee Deep In The Blood of Their Children
  • That’s gay. And by gay I mean totally awesome! – Travis Guba (Extra Strength)

Coach of the Year

Mike Betette
Mike Betette
Julia Wackeheim
Julia Wackenheim
Lloyd Ahlquist
Lloyd Ahlquist
Brian O'Connell
Brian O’Connell
Annie Hoff
Annie Hoff

Student of the Year

  • Mary Bogh
  • Sarah McLean
  • Tiffani Mills
  • Lauri Roggenkamp
  • Shelby Swartz

The Craig Cackowski Teacher of the Year Award

Dave Hill
Dave Hill
Scot Robinson
Scot Robinson
Karen Graci
Karen Graci
Eric Hunicutt
Eric Hunicutt
Aaron Krebs
Aaron Krebs

Best Harold Team

Bandit
Bandit
USS Rock N Roll
USS Rock n Roll
Trophy Wife
Trophy Wife
Local 132
Local 132
King Ten
King Ten