2011 Nominees

Winners in GOLD

The Jon Crowley Excellence In Bartending Award

Nick Bush
Nick Bush
Tommy Bechtold
Tommy Bechtold
Dan McNeill
Dan McNeill
Brian O'Connell
Brian O’Connell
Molly Prather
Molly Prather

Best Waitstaff

Julia Smith
Julisa Smith
Faith Willman
Faith Willman
Markeia McCarty
Markeia McCarty
Vanessa Ramos
Vanessa Ramos
Rebecca Stevens
Rebecca Stevens

Hardest Working Intern

Blake Hogue
Blake Hogue
Colin Hughes
Colin Hughes
Rocco Marrocco
Rocco Marrocco
Filup Molina
Filup Molina
Erik Voss
Erik Voss

The Herb Koss Most Supportive Audience Member Award

Janetta Burt
Janetta Burt
Matt Keene
Matt Keene
Nathan Oviedo
Nathan Oviedo
Faryl Saliman Reingold
Faryl Saliman Reingold
Anya Schwender
Anya Schwender

The Nick Armstrong Sexiest Player Award

Erin McGathy
Erin McGathy
Matt Keene
Matt Keene
Sean Cowhig
Sean Cowhig
Tommy Bechtold
Tommy Bechtold
Karen Graci
Karen Graci

Best Line

  • “Truck! Move that truck!” – Kyle Graham (Improv Fest)
  • “You mean if I don’t keep my adrenaline up I’ll die?” – James Kirkland (U.S.S. Rock & Roll)
  • “Don’t tell me it’s sweet rose ambrosia when it’s really just shit!” – Markeia McCarty (Derelict Toys)
  • “I’m Amelican guy fwom Okrahoma – I eat turkey every day.” – Yuki Shimamura (Book Report)
  • “Not today Grim Reaper, I still have 20 more pounds to lose before I fit into my casket outfit.” – Brandee Stilwell (Let’s All Dancing!)

Best Portrayal of an Object

  • Meteor – Derek Degeyter (Spin Off Cinema)
  • Nuclear Explosion – Tim Jennings & Patrick Ian Moore (Book Report)
  • Watson the Jeopardy Playing Computer – Matt Moore (Top Story! Weekly)
  • Eco-Friendly Car Wash – Dave Stratton (First World Problems)
  • Logs – Cast (U.S.S. Rock & Roll)

Best Loft Show

Ant Farm Recess
Ant Farm Recess
Book Report
Book Report
Chompie Chomp
Chompie Chomp
Pretty Bird
Pretty Bird
Taylor Maid
Taylor Maid

Best Del Close Theater Show

Danger Snack
Danger Snack
Key Party
Key Party
Popular Science
Popular Science
The One-Hour Improv Festival with Talking Moose
The One-Hour Improv Festival with Talking Moose
Triggerfinger
Triggerfinger

The Dasariski Best Improvised Non-Harold Show Award

Opening Night: The Improvised Musical
Opening Night: The Improvised Musical
Quartet
Quartet
First World Problems
First World Problems
The Lusty Horder
The Lusty Horde
Dr. God
Dr. God

Best Scripted Show

Top Story Weekly
Top Story! Weekly
Friday 40
Friday 40
Dead Honkey
Dead Honkey
Mainstage Sketch
Mainstage Sketch
Fine Toothed Gnome
Fine Toothed Gnome

Coach of the Year

Mike Betette
Mike Betette
Nick Armstrong
Nick Armstrong
Peter Fluet
Peter Fluet
Annie Hoff
Annie Hoff
Brian O'Connell
Brian O’Connell

Student of the Year

Gina Brown
Gina Brown
Jessica Crain
Jessica Crain
Erik Voss
Erik Voss
Blake Hogue
Blake Hogue
Carey Kayser
Carey Kayser

The Craig Cackowski Teacher of the Year Award

Dave Hill
Dave Hill
Scot Robinson
Scot Robinson
Karen Graci
Karen Graci
Brandon Sornberger
Brandon Sornberger
Aaron Krebs
Aaron Krebs

Best Harold Team

Bandit
Bandit
King Ten
King Ten
Trophy Wife
Trophy Wife
USS Rock N Roll
USS Rock n Roll
Waterloo
Waterloo