2015 Nominees

Winners in GOLD

The King Ten Award for Best Harold Team

Dinner Jacket
Dinner Jacket
Granddaughter
Granddaughter
Heyday
Heyday
MAX
MAX
Wheelhouse
Wheelhouse

The Dasariski-Quartet Award for Best Improv Show

Cook County Social Club
Cook County Social Club
Hill Jones
Hill Jones
Laurelly
Laurelly
The Reckoning
The Reckoning
Red Door
Red Door

Best Sketch Team

DJ Faucet
DJ Faucet
Hot Lunch
Hot Lunch
It Doesn't Have To Be This Way
It Doesn’t Have To Be This Way
The Mutiny
The Mutiny
War Room
War Room

The Top Story! Weekly Award for Best Scripted Show

Divorced at 24
Divorced at 24
Go Sketch Yourself
Go Sketch Yourself
The Hopefully Chris Pratt and Shane Hartline Show
The Hopefully Chris Pratt and Shane Hartline Show
Not All Cops Are Bad
Not All Cops Are Bad
Walk of Shame
Walk of Shame

Best New Show

Accidental Ruin
Accidental Ruin
The Hopefully Chris Pratt and Shane Hartline Show
The Hopefully Chris Pratt and Shane Hartline Show
Hot Lunch
Hot Lunch
Titan
Titan
Walk of Shame
Walk of Shame

Best of The Back

Critical Darling
Critical Darling
Hot Lunch
Hot Lunch
Plus One
Plus One
Third Party
Third Party
Titan
Titan

The Dave Hill Award for Coach of the Year

Drew Coolidge
Drew Coolidge
Karen Graci
Karen Graci
Rob Janas
Rob Janas
James Mastraieni
James Mastraieni
Timmy Mayse
Timmy Mayse

Student of the Year

Debbie Fry
Debbie Fry
Xchel Hernandez-Zendejas
Xchel Henandez-Zendejas
Nancy Moricette
Nancy Moricette
Molly O'Leary
Molly O’Leary
Nicole Pellegrino
Nicole Pellegrino
Josh Spence
Josh Spence

Breakthrough Performer

Amanda Blake Davis
Amanda Blake Davis
Aaron LaPlante
Aaron LaPlante
Kyle Peterson
Kyle Peterson
Dan Torson
Dan Torson
Jessica Uhler
Jessica Uhler

The Craig Cackowski Award for Teacher of the Year

Dave Hill
Dave Hill
Brian Jack
Brian Jack
Holly Laurent
Holly Laurent
Brian O'Connell
Brian O’Connell
Paul Vaillancourt
Paul Vaillancourt

The Crowley-Stevens Award for Most Satisfying Service

Sean Cowhig
Sean Cowhig
Mike Elder
Mike Elder
Markeia McCarty
Markeia McCarty
Lauren Miller
Lauren Miller
Brian O'Connell
Brian O’Connell

The Nick Armstrong Award for Sexiest Player

Joe Harper
Joe Harper
Pregnant Annie O'Connor
Pregnant Annie O’Connor
Ben Parks
Ben Parks
Michael Terrence
Michael Terrence
Justin Michael Terry
Justin Michael Terry

The James Grace Award : Mike Hughes

The Vanguard Award : Dr. God

Technical Del Awards

The Kevin McShane Award for Actually Giving A Shit About Promotion: DINNER JACKET

The “It’s The Props” Award: IT’S THE COPS

The “Those Who Oppose Us Will Stand Knee Deep In The Blood Of Their Children” Award for Annoyingly Long Name: IT DOESN’T HAVE TO BE THIS WAY

Laziest Team Name: MAX, GREG, SEAN & ALEX (three-way tie)

The “How Are They Still A Harold Team?” Award: BUSH LEAGUE

The “Wrong Kind Of Nerd” Award: DR. WHO LIVE

The Prom King Award: SHANE HARTLINE

The “Party on Stage, Business in the Backstage” Award: BRANDON SORNBERGER